Are you a course provider?

We are always looking for new and exciting courses to advertise. If you would like to discuss this opportunity then please fill in this form or call us on 974 5135
Thank you for your message!
We'll be in touch shortly.

Let's Talk!

Thank you for your message!
We'll be in touch shortly.
+64 9 634 1992
3 Brookview Court, Hamilton 3210
enquiries@kidactive.co.nz
 
Future Genius Ltd. is a New Zealand based and New Zealand owned company
Select Location
College Rifles Rugby Club Madills Farm Lakewood Lodge Mt Eden Primary School St Paul College Blastacars Auckland Secondary School Assocation St Paul’s College Richmond Road Takapuna Primary School Snowplanet Extreme Trampoline Eastern Suburbs Gymnastics Club Kids vs WIld Fitness Evolved Pump House Theatre Harcourts Eden Epsom Tennis Club The Dust Palace Studio The Makespace Takapuna Grammer School Ponsonby Intermediate School Victoria Park Skate Park Auckland Barry Curtis Skate Park Auckland Normal Intermediate Oracle Pet Party Venue Westend Tennis Club Ponsonby Primary St Heliers Tennis Club Creative Zone Studio Cambell's Bay Tennis Club Ponsonby Rugby Club Auckland Grammer Hunter Ridge Riding Centre Tasman Horse Rides The Community of Saint Luke Grey Lynn Community Centre Artspace Devonport AMI Netball Centre Auckland Netball St Thomas Primary School Kohimarama Lake Pupuke, Takapuna AMI Netball Second Location-Mt Eden Lacey's Craft Room, Forrest Hill University Rugby Clubrooms Kings College Howick Primary school R&R Sport Auckland Normal Intermediate School Pompallier Tennis Club Huapai Domain Grammar Tec Rugby Football Club Campbell's Bay Primary School Dacre Park (aka Allen Hill Stadium), Auckland Grammer Lewis Eady Music School Three Kings MOTAT Auckland Zoo ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center Gifford Gallery St Cuthberts College- Room E2 Remuera Primary School Cornwall Park School- Room 30 Maungawhau School- Room 6 Parnell Trust Building St Heliers School- Art Room St Thomas School- Room M9 Blockhouse Bay School- Room IA Churchill Park School- STA Room Gladstone School- Mt Albert Presbyterian Church Kohimarama School- School Hall Mt Eden Normal Primary School- Art Room Kohia Terrace School- Gifford Gallery, Poronui St Diocesan School- Art Room Halsey Drive School- Lynfield Community Church Design School Ltd Future Genius Headquarters Ponsonby Community Centre Kohimarama School St Heliers School St Thomas School Cornwall Park School Maungawhau School Lynfield Community Church Blockhouse Bay School Riverhead Forest Point View Primary College Rifles, Glendowie College Grammar Tec Rugby Club Takapuna Rugby Club Avondale Primary TAPAC Shore Archery Parnell Trust Glanville Community Campus Baxter Dance Studio Epsom Normal School Captain Musick Air Scouts Parnell School Waterview Skatepark

Monday, 2 October

08:30 am - 04:00 pm

Action Combo Daily Programmes full week ( week 1) (5 Days)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

08:30 am - 04:00 pm

Action Combo Daily Programmes ( single day bookings)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Junior Web Design (3 Days)

Auckland Grammer

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Minecraft Map Making (3 Days)

Auckland Grammer

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Minecraft Adventures (3 Days)

Auckland Grammer

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Minecraft Engineering with Redstone (3 Days)

Auckland Grammer

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Art Camp ! week 1 (5 Days)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Art Camp - single days option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Technology Camp Week 1 (5 Days)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Technology Camp - single days booking option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Minecraft Tekkit (3 Days)

Auckland Grammer

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Junior Game Development (3 Days)

Auckland Grammer

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Robotics Lab with Mindstorms NXT (3 Days)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 1 day

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 2 day (2 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 3 day (3 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 4 day (4 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 5 day (5 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:00 am

Web Developer (3 Days)

Auckland Grammer

09:00 am - 03:00 am

Game Development & Coding (4 Days)

Auckland Grammer

09:00 am - 03:00 am

Architecture & Design (3 Days)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 am

Ball Sports training week 1 (3 Days)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:30 am - 11:30 am

Amazon and Element Skateboarding for beginners and intermediates (2 Days)

Waterview Skatepark

 

Tuesday, 3 October

08:30 am - 04:00 pm

Action Combo Daily Programmes ( single day bookings)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Art Camp - single days option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Technology Camp - single days booking option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 1 day

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 2 day (2 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 3 day (3 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 4 day (4 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 4 day (4 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 04:00 pm

1 Day Kids Camp – at World Challenge Tag Paintball & Activity Venue

Riverhead Forest

09:00 am - 04:00 pm

2 Day Kids Camp – at World Challenge Tag Paintball & Activity Venue (2 Days)

Riverhead Forest

09:00 am - 11:30 am

Tykes on Bikes - Learn to ride on 2 wheels

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

12:00 pm - 02:00 pm

4 day Windsurfing - 2 hours each day (4 Days)

Lake Pupuke, Takapuna

12:00 pm - 02:00 pm

3 day Windsurfing - 2 hours each day (3 Days)

Lake Pupuke, Takapuna

 

Wednesday, 4 October

08:30 am - 04:00 pm

Action Combo Daily Programmes ( single day bookings)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Art Camp - single days option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Technology Camp - single days booking option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 1 day

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 2 day (2 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 3 day (3 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 04:00 pm

1 Day Kids Camp – at World Challenge Tag Paintball & Activity Venue

Riverhead Forest

09:00 am - 03:00 am

Circus @ The Dust Palace 3 Day Program Week 1 (3 Days)

The Dust Palace Studio

09:00 am - 03:00 am

Circus @ The Dust Palace 1 Day

The Dust Palace Studio

09:30 am - 11:30 am

Amazon and Element Skateboarding for beginners and intermediates (2 Days)

Victoria Park Skate Park Auckland

12:00 pm - 02:00 pm

3 day Windsurfing - 2 hours each day (3 Days)

Lake Pupuke, Takapuna

 

Thursday, 5 October

08:30 am - 04:00 pm

Action Combo Daily Programmes ( single day bookings)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Art Camp - single days option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Technology Camp - single days booking option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 1 day

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 2 day (2 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 11:30 am

Tykes on Bikes - Learn to ride on 2 wheels

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 am

Circus @ The Dust Palace 1 Day

The Dust Palace Studio

09:00 am - 03:00 am

Minecraft Survivor Fun Day!

Auckland Grammer

09:30 am - 04:00 pm

ART SAFARI

Auckland Zoo

 

Friday, 6 October

08:30 am - 04:00 pm

Action Combo Daily Programmes ( single day bookings)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Art Camp - single days option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Technology Camp - single days booking option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 1 day

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:00 am

Circus @ The Dust Palace 1 Day

The Dust Palace Studio

09:30 am - 03:30 pm

Amazon and Element Skate Park Tour

Victoria Park Skate Park Auckland

 

Monday, 9 October

08:30 am - 04:00 pm

Action Combo Daily Programmes full week ( week 2) (5 Days)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

08:30 am - 04:00 pm

Action Combo Daily Programmes ( single day bookings)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Art Camp ! week 2 (5 Days)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Art Camp - single days option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Technology Camp Week 2 (5 Days)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Technology Camp - single days booking option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Amazing Movies BYOD (3 Days)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 1 day

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 2 day (2 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 3 day (3 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 4 day (4 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 5 day (5 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:00 am

Web Developer (3 Days)

Auckland Grammer

09:00 am - 03:00 am

Game Development & Coding (4 Days)

Auckland Grammer

09:00 am - 03:00 am

Girls Only - Movie Making (3 Days)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 am

Ball Sports training week 2 (4 Days)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:30 am - 11:30 am

Amazon and Element Skateboarding for beginners and intermediates (2 Days)

Waterview Skatepark

 

Tuesday, 10 October

08:30 am - 04:00 pm

Action Combo Daily Programmes ( single day bookings)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Art Camp - single days option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Technology Camp - single days booking option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 1 day

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 2 day (2 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 3 day (3 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 4 day (4 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 11:30 am

Tykes on Bikes - Learn to ride on 2 wheels

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

12:00 pm - 02:00 pm

4 day Windsurfing - 2 hours each day (4 Days)

Lake Pupuke, Takapuna

12:00 pm - 02:00 pm

3 day Windsurfing - 2 hours each day (3 Days)

Lake Pupuke, Takapuna

 

Wednesday, 11 October

08:30 am - 04:00 pm

Action Combo Daily Programmes ( single day bookings)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Art Camp - single days option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Technology Camp - single days booking option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 1 day

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 2 day (2 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 3 day (3 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:00 am

Circus @ The Dust Palace 3 Day Program Week 2 (3 Days)

The Dust Palace Studio

09:00 am - 03:00 am

Circus @ The Dust Palace 1 Day

The Dust Palace Studio

09:30 am - 11:30 am

Amazon and Element Skateboarding for beginners and intermediates (2 Days)

Victoria Park Skate Park Auckland

12:00 pm - 02:00 pm

3 day Windsurfing - 2 hours each day (3 Days)

Lake Pupuke, Takapuna

 

Thursday, 12 October

08:30 am - 04:00 pm

Action Combo Daily Programmes ( single day bookings)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Art Camp - single days option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Technology Camp - single days booking option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 1 day

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 2 day (2 Days)

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 11:30 am

Tykes on Bikes - Learn to ride on 2 wheels

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 am

Circus @ The Dust Palace 1 Day

The Dust Palace Studio

09:00 am - 03:00 am

Minecraft Survivor Fun Day!

Auckland Grammer

09:15 am - 03:00 pm

ARTECH @ MOTAT

MOTAT

 

Friday, 13 October

08:30 am - 04:00 pm

Action Combo Daily Programmes ( single day bookings)

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Art Camp - single days option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:00 pm

Technology Camp - single days booking option

ASSC - Auckland secondary schools center

09:00 am - 03:45 pm

Hunters Ridge 1 day

Hunter Ridge Riding Centre

09:00 am - 03:00 am

Circus @ The Dust Palace 1 Day

The Dust Palace Studio

09:30 am - 03:30 pm

Amazon and Element Skate Park Tour

Victoria Park Skate Park Auckland

 

Tuesday, 24 October

03:15 pm - 05:15 pm

St Thomas ( Term 4 start date 24 October 2017 )

St Thomas School

03:15 pm - 05:15 pm

Halsey Drive school ( Term 4 start date 24 October 2017)

Halsey Drive School- Lynfield Community Church

03:15 pm - 05:15 pm

St Heliers ( Term 4 start date 24 October 2017 )

St Heliers School

 

Wednesday, 25 October

03:15 pm - 05:30 pm

St Cuthberts College Wednesdays ( Term 4 start date 25 October 2017 )

St Cuthberts College- Room E2

03:15 pm - 05:15 pm

Avondale ( Term 4 start date 25 October 2017 )

Avondale Primary

03:15 pm - 05:15 pm

Blockhouse Bay School ( Term start date 25 October 2017 )

Blockhouse Bay School- Room IA

03:15 pm - 05:15 pm

Churchill Park School ( Term 4 start date 25 October 2017 )

Churchill Park School- STA Room

03:15 pm - 05:15 pm

Gladstone School ( Term 4 start date 25 October 2017 )

Gladstone School- Mt Albert Presbyterian Church

 

Thursday, 26 October

03:15 pm - 05:15 pm

Kohimarama ( Term 4 start date 26 October 2017)

Kohimarama School- School Hall

03:15 pm - 05:15 pm

Mt Eden Normal School ( Term 4 start date 26 October 2017 )

Mt Eden Normal Primary School- Art Room

 

Monday, 30 October

03:00 am - 05:15 pm

St Cuthberts College Mondays ( Term 4 start date 30 October 2017 )

St Cuthberts College- Room E2

03:15 pm - 05:15 pm

Parnell ( Term 4 start date 30 October 2017)

Parnell School

03:15 pm - 05:15 pm

Maungawhau School ( Term 4 start date 30 October 2017 )

Maungawhau School